Lunch & Dinner
Dine-In or Take OutPrices subject to change. To order online click here.Appetizers & Extras
-
Fried Mushrooms
12.99 -
Roasted Corn
5.29
Tacos & Wraps
"Served All Day"
-
Brisket Taco
2.99 -
Charger Chopper
2.99Chopped BBQ
-
Sausage Wrap
2.99w/ Tortilla
BBQ Plates
Served with Your Choice of 2 Sides - Medium = 1/3 lb. Large = 1/2 lb. Jumbo = 3/4 lb.
-
Brisket Plate
12.49 (med)15.49 (lg) - 18.49 (jum) -
Pulled Pork Plate
11.49 (med)13.49 (lg) - 15.49 (jum) -
Ham Plate
11.49 (med)12.49 (lg) - 15.49 (jum) -
Sausage Plate
11.49 (med)14.49 (lg) - 16.49 (jum) -
Turkey Plate
13.49 (med)16.49 (lg) - 18.49 (jum) -
Chopped BBQ Plate
12.49 (med)14.49 (lg) - $16.49 (jum) -
House Special
21.49
Brisket, Ham, Sausage & Rib
-
Mixed Platter
27.49
Brisket, Ham, Sausage, 2 Ribs & Pulled Pork
-
Fried Catfish 2
15.992 fillets, 2 sides
-
Fried Catfish 3
18.993 fillets, 2 sides
-
Chicken Fried Steak Platter
15.99With choice of 2 sides
Sandwiches & PoBoys
Sandwich OR Po-Boy - Your Choice
-
Pulled Pork
8.39 -
Chopped BBQ
8.39 -
Sliced Brisket
10.39 -
Sausage
10.39 -
Smoked Turkey
9.39 -
Chicken
9.39 -
Ham
9.39 -
Add Chips or Fries
2.00 (chips)1.99 (fries) -
Oak Grilled Burger
12.49Add Cheese & served with Fries
Salads
Chef Salad
11.99with Your Choice of Dressing
Buffalo Chicken Salad
10.99with Your Choice of Dressing
Greek Salad
9.99with Greek Dressing
House Side Salad
4.99add Meat to Your Salad
2.99add a 1/4 lb.of Meat - choose from Smoked Chicken, Turkey or Ham
Chicken Combos
Served with Your Choice of 2 sides
-
1/4 Chicken Breast
11.49 -
Chicken Leg & Thigh
10.49 -
1/2 Chicken
14.49 -
1/2 Chicken & Pulled Pork
18.49 -
1/2 Chicken & Sausage
18.49 -
1/2 Chicken & Two Pork Ribs
18.49 -
1/2 Chicken & Brisket
18.49 -
1/2 Chicken & Turkey
18.49 -
1/2 Chicken & Ham
18.49
Chicken Tenders
Served with Your Choice of 2 sides
-
3 Piece
12.49Tender Meal
-
4 Piece
16.99Tender Meal
-
5 Piece
19.99Tender Meal
-
6 Piece
23.99Tender Meal
Rib Platters
Our Pork Ribs are Served with Your Choice of 2 Sides
-
3 Pork Ribs Plate
16.99 -
4 Pork Ribs Plate
18.99 -
1/2 Rack Plate
25.99 -
Full Rack Plate
47.99 -
2 Pork Ribs & Brisket Plate
18.99 -
2 Pork Ribs & Pulled Pork Plate
18.99 -
2 Pork Ribs & Sausage Plate
18.99 -
2 Pork Ribs & Smoked Turkey Plate
18.99 -
2 Pork Ribs & Ham Plate
18.99
Sides
Cole Slaw - Potato Salad - Fries - Charro Beans - Green Beans - Steamed Broccoli - Mac & Cheese - Mashed Potatoes - Onion Rings - for Cream Corn see pricing below.
*Bread Upon Request
Mac & Cheese
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Potato Salad
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Charro Beans
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Green Beans
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Cream Corn
3.99 (Single 4 oz)4.99 ( 1/2 Pint) 7.99 (Pint) 14.99 (Quart)Cole Slaw
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Mashed Potatoes
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Broccoli
2.99 (Single 4 oz)3.79 (1/2 Pint) 6.99 (Pint) 12.99 (Quart)Fries
Single $2.99 / Family Order $10.99Onion Rings
Single $2.99 / Family Order $10.99Fried Okra
Single $2.99 / Family Order $10.99
Baked Potatoes
Served with Your Choice of Butter, Sour Cream, Cheese & BBQ Sauce
-
Baked Potato
8.99 -
Baked Potato With Meat
12.99
Kids Meal
Served with One Side & a Drink
-
Brisket
8.99 -
Sausage
8.99 -
Turkey
8.99 -
Chicken Tenders
8.992 Piece
-
Grilled Cheese
8.99 -
Chopped BBQ
8.99 -
Pulled Pork
8.99
Beverages & Desserts
Prices subject to change. To order online click here.Drinks
-
Fountain Drinks
2.9932 oz.
-
Iced Tea or Sweet Tea
2.9932 oz.
-
Bottle Frosties
2.49 -
Bottled Water
1.79 -
Milk
2.49 -
Gallon of Tea
7.99
Sweet or Unsweet
-
Mexican Coke Bottle
3.49
Beer
-
Domestic
3.75 -
Import
4.75 -
Craft Beers
4.75 -
Wine
4.99
Desserts
Vanilla Ice Cream
2.49Added to any Dessert
Pecan Pie
3.99(Whole - 15.99)Cheesecake
4.99(Whole - 49.99)Peach Cobbler
4.29(Whole - 32.99)Homemade Brownie
3.99(Whole - 25.99)Heavenly Cherry Cobbler
4.29(Whole -32.99)Strawberry Shortcake
6.99(Whole $25.99) Requires 24 hour notice for preparation.Banana Pudding
$6.99
Feed the Family
Dine-In or To GoPrices subject to change. To order online click here.Smoked Meats by the Pound
Brisket
29.99 (1 lb) 22.49 (3/4 lb) - 14,99 (1/2 lb) - 7.49 (1/4 lb)Sausage
24.99 (1 lb) 18.79 (3/4 lb) - 12.49 (1/2 lb) - 6.29 (1/4 lb)Turkey Breast
19.99 (1 lb)16.99 (3/4 lb) - 12.99 (1/2 lb) - 5.99 (1/4 lb)Pulled Pork
18.99 (1lb) 14.99 (3/4 lb) - 9.99 (1/2 lb) - 4.99 (1/4 lb)Ham
16.99 (1 lb) 13.99 (3/4 lb) - 8.99 (1/2 lb - 4.49 (1/4 lb)Chopped BBQ
18.99 (1 lb)17.99 (3/4 lb) - 9.99 (1/2 lb) - 4.99 (1/4 lb)Pork Ribs
Half Rack - 21.99Full Rack - 45.99 Each -3.99Chicken
Half - 8.99Whole - 16.99
Family Platter
(serves 8-10 people)
The Big Blanco
189.99
1 lb Sausage
1 1/2 lbs Brisket
1 Whole Chicken
1/2 lb Pulled Pork
1/2 lb Smoked Turkey
1 qt. Coleslaw
1 qt. Green Beans
1 qt. Potato Salad
1 qt. Charro BeansAdd a Half Rack of Ribs
21.99
Price valid with purchase of the Big Blanco.

